Dr. Edmund J. Costello
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1831106541
Dr. Edmund J. Costello DMD
Orthodontist
He is located at 1698 Centre Street in West Roxbury, MA 02132. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Implants, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Smile Makeover, Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1831106541. Appointment can be made via the phone number (617) 327-9656. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Edmund J. Costello, being an orthodontist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Edmund J. Costello.
- Abscessed Tooth
- Bleeding Gums
- Braces
- Cavity
- Cosmetic Dentistry
- Dental Bridges
- Dental Crowns and Caps
- Dental Emergency
- Dental Exam and Cleaning
- Dental Fillings and Repairs
- Dental Implants
- Dental Malocclusion
- Dentin Hypersensitivity
- Dentures
- Gum Disease / Gingivitis
- Invisalign
- Laser
- Lingual Braces
- Loose Tooth
- Oral Cancer Examination
- Orthodontic Retainer
- Palatal Expansion
- Pericoronitis
- Smile Makeover
- Stained Teeth
- Teeth Grinding
- Teeth Whitening
- Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ)
- Tooth Extraction
- Toothache
- Traumatic Dental Injury
- Veneers
Payments received
Drug payment
| Astellas Pharma | $19 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $19 |
Additional Specialities
- Dentist
Looking for more Orthodontists?
Here are orthodontists in Massachusetts you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 16 Park Street Medfield, 2052, MA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 5 Walnut Avenue Stoughton, 2072, MA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 369 Walnut Street Newtonville, 2460, MA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 325 Southbridge Street Auburn, 1501, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1753 Massachusetts Avenue Cambridge, 2140, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 2 80 High Street Medford, 2155, MA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 87 Chestnut Street Needham, 2492, MA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1775 Washington Street Hanover, 2339, MA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 980 Main Street Waltham, 2451, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 100 East Newton Street Boston, 2118, MA
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Edmund J. Costello?
Dr. Edmund J. Costello's office is located at 1698 Centre Street in West Roxbury, MA 02132.
Does Dr. Edmund J. Costello have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Edmund J. Costello is affiliated with Patricia Chiu DDS MS.
What conditions does Dr. Edmund J. Costello treat?
Dr. Edmund J. Costello provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Implants, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Smile Makeover, Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ). For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Edmund J. Costello accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Edmund J. Costello accepts insurance.